ORBilu : General Statistics

Only the hits/downloads carried out by individuals are considered. The hits/downloads carried out by the tens of thousand of search engine robots (crawlers) have been ruled out.

The statistics are updated every night. Last update: 18/11/2017 0:10

Evolution of the total number of references archived on ORBilu (cumulative)


MonthNumber of referencesNumber of references with full text
March 201300
April 2013583362
May 20131663851
June 201321971139
July 201331461628
August 201338151997
September 201352522575
October 201369513567
November 201388564744
December 2013103775459
January 2014116776138
February 2014121466389
March 2014126126617
April 2014128516813
May 2014132117076
June 2014135157266
July 2014138767547
August 2014141347700
September 2014144387921
October 2014149318252
November 2014152328420
December 2014156358664
January 2015161658969
February 2015164739189
March 2015169729562
April 2015172069714
May 2015174129853
June 20151772910088
July 20151792010203
August 20151809510333
September 20151833610507
October 20151857010614
November 20151895710903
December 20151954711176
January 20162030711573
February 20162120612137
March 20162253312824
April 20162313113161
May 20162359313475
June 20162394413630
July 20162421813770
August 20162442413893
September 20162466014037
October 20162486514164
November 20162507014309
December 20162532314488
January 20172565314743
February 20172605015092
March 20172653915479
April 20172706215750
May 20172739015974
June 20172766316164
July 20172790616333
August 20172811316489
September 20172851816726
October 20172882716961
November 20172911717169

Distribution of references in ORBilu by type of document


Document typePercentage
Scientific journals37.67
Scientific congresses, symposiums and conference proceedings25.64
Parts of books15.38
Scientific Presentations in Universities or Research Centers4.61
Books4.48
Diverse speeches and writings3.31
Dissertations and theses3.12
E-prints/Working papers2.72
Reports2.60
Learning materials0.27
Computer developments0.08
Patent0.07
Cartographic materials0.06
100.00