ORBilu : General Statistics

Only the hits/downloads carried out by individuals are considered. The hits/downloads carried out by the tens of thousand of search engine robots (crawlers) have been ruled out.

The statistics are updated every night. Last update: 14/12/2017 0:10

Number of visualizations

Number of visualizations by month
MonthVizualisations of references
April 20131095
May 20134120
June 20133168
July 20133413
August 20133119
September 20134719
October 20138027
November 201310842
December 201311118
January 201414931
February 201412934
March 201414101
April 201419613
May 201416240
June 201416319
July 201425229
August 201412702
September 201418220
October 201424059
November 201425779
December 201427096
January 201534257
February 201533332
March 201529852
April 201521040
May 201521716
June 201525040
July 201521578
August 201520828
September 201521046
October 201525124
November 201527504
December 201524828
January 201629764
February 201632925
March 201636639
April 201630842
May 201637618
June 201630746
July 201632028
August 201636872
September 201636245
October 201636009
November 201637313
December 201632739
January 201736991
February 201747100
March 201744165
April 201740534
May 201747136
June 201734638
July 201765828
August 201765985
September 201749015
October 201752922
November 201765845
December 201726483
1569371


Number of visualizations by country

OriginVizualisationsPercentage
United States United States41205126.26
Germany Germany20703613.19
Unilu Unilu1419709.05
France France1249857.96
Luxembourg Luxembourg914425.83
China China706974.50
United Kingdom United Kingdom655514.18
Italy Italy623363.97
Russian Federation Russian Federation250751.60
Belgium Belgium203011.29
Canada Canada190671.21
Netherlands Netherlands187351.19
Switzerland Switzerland150520.96
Japan Japan147260.94
India India146530.93
Ukraine Ukraine139440.89
Austria Austria132910.85
Spain Spain98840.63
Romania Romania91940.59
Sweden Sweden81260.52

Luxembourg: Whole Luxembourg except UL

Number of downloads (including requests for off prints)

Number of downloads by month (including requests for off prints)
MonthDownloads of documents
April 2013146
May 2013760
June 2013755
July 2013844
August 2013848
September 20131385
October 20132353
November 20132340
December 20132998
January 20144913
February 20144447
March 20145426
April 20146582
May 20145223
June 20144865
July 20144846
August 20142008
September 20143049
October 20143184
November 20144712
December 20143604
January 20153380
February 20157174
March 201513031
April 201513373
May 201522993
June 201524738
July 201520883
August 201522531
September 201522494
October 201520964
November 201523221
December 201522327
January 201634010
February 201638948
March 201641680
April 201628546
May 201630353
June 201628993
July 201635926
August 201627043
September 201631589
October 201641700
November 201639493
December 201635384
January 201741390
February 201731583
March 201735455
April 201731704
May 201739388
June 201732534
July 201734582
August 201736580
September 201740345
October 201742237
November 201748218
December 201718546
1128624


Number of downloads by country

OriginDownloadsPercentage
China China18376516.28
United States United States17889615.85
Germany Germany14723513.05
France France603085.34
Luxembourg Luxembourg453404.02
United Kingdom United Kingdom388183.44
Unilu Unilu350073.10
India India309512.74
Netherlands Netherlands168331.49
N/A N/A157431.39
Canada Canada155191.38
Iran, Islamic Republic of Iran, Islamic Republic of151741.34
Brazil Brazil147901.31
Russian Federation Russian Federation141671.26
Belgium Belgium140511.24
Vietnam Vietnam138971.23
Italy Italy137891.22
Japan Japan118281.05
Spain Spain101080.90
Algeria Algeria100400.89

Luxembourg: Whole Luxembourg except UL